Buy cypresses - Cypress price - Cheap cypresses

Cypress

Buy cheap cypresses - Sale of Cypresses

They are the trees that are most commonly used ornamentally. If you want to buy cypresses for hedges here you can find them at a very cheap price. You can also visit our garden hedges section.

Filter By

Availability

Availability

Price

Price

  • €0.00 - €100.00

Active filters

ARIZONA CIPRES 25 to 45 cm high (CUPRESSUS ARIZONICA)
  • Out-of-Stock

Plant height: 25 to 45 cm

Container: Cepellón.

Tree that can reach 20 m in size.

Common name: Arizona cypress.
Dark greyish brown colour.
They give off a strong scent. Fast growth.

- Cypresses are shipped without tray
- They are sent lying in boxes
- If you want them to be sent on a tray you will have a coast. Request a quote.

€0.42

No product available!

Height between 15 and 25cm

They are shipped out of the tray lying in boxes.

Casuarinas are a genus of evergreen shrubs and trees represented by a fortnight of species - monoeic or dioetic - accepted, of about 35 described.

Its slender and delicate branches with whorls of unconspicuous squame leaves and their strobiloid infrutescences give them the appearance of pines, but, despite what it seems, they are not Gymnosperms but Angiosperms with very particular morphological characteristics and that, therefore, have their own family (Casuarinaceae).

€0.70
In Stock: 461

Plant height: 15 to 25 cm

Container: Cepellón

Its growth is very fast making it ideal for well-toned hedges.

This hybrid between a true cypress and a false cypress currently enjoys a lot of acceptance as a species for high seto and plant screen.

It grows up to 50 centimeters per year, is not pruned below and can be trimmed as much as we want.

- Cypresses are shipped without tray in boxes
- They are sent lying in boxes
- If you want them to be sent on a tray you will have an overs cost. Request a quote.

€0.82
In Stock: 3633

Altura de la planta: de 30 a 40 cm

Contenedor: Cepellón

Nombre científico: cupressus macrocarpa. Común:macrocarpa Puede alcanzar un diámetro: 4m. Altura: 15-20 m. Forma una pirámide de cima ensanchada.

Follaje verde intenso. Apreciado por su resistencia al salitre y, por ello, muy usado para formación de setos en zonas de litoral.

- Los cipreses se envian sin bandeja
- Se envian tumbados en cajas
- Si desea que se envien en bandeja tendrá un sobrecoste. Solicite presupuesto.

€0.42
In Stock: 2280

Altura de la planta: de 10 a 15 cm

Contenedor: Cepellón

Nombre científico: cupressus sempervirens l.Común: ciprés común .Hasta los 30 m.

Este tipo de ciprés es el más utilizado para vallar y para hacer setos.

Al crecer las ramas en vertical precisa menos poda.
Crecimiento rápido en los primeros años.Como cortavientos.

- Los cipreses se envian sin bandeja
- Se envian tumbados en cajas
- Si desea que se envien en bandeja tendrá un sobrecoste. Solicite presupuesto.


€0.35
In Stock: 204391
copy of PINO CARRASCO from 30 to 40cm (PINUS HALEPENSIS)
  • New

Height of the plant: from 30 to 40 cm approx.

Container: cepellón

Tree that reaches 22 m in height, light cup and with little foliage, with the trunk sometimes tortuous and the bark grey-silver. Fasciculated needles in groups of 2, thin, less than 1 mm thick, 6-10 cm long, light green. Conical pineapples, pedunculated, 6-12 cm long.

€0.85
In Stock: 95

Plant height: MORE THAN 80CM

Container: Alveolo

Common name: somebody. Deciduous or sometimes evergreen shrub, 3 m high. Smelly white flowers. For hedges, such as terrace trees, entrances, etc. Sun and semi-ombra. It is not delicate for any kind of terrain. By seeds in spring or autumn; by cuttings in the fall.

They\'re shipped without a tray. Lying in boxes.

€1.70
In Stock: 4

Pino Canario 9 pcs. of a height of 8 to 12 cm approx.

€6.00
In Stock: 9

Height of the plant: from 10 to 15 cm approx.

Container: cepellón

Tree that reaches 22 m in height, light cup and with little foliage, with the trunk sometimes tortuous and the bark grey-silver. Fasciculated needles in groups of 2, thin, less than 1 mm thick, 6-10 cm long, light green. Conical pineapples, pedunculated, 6-12 cm long.

- Pine trees are shipped without tray in boxes

- They are sent lying in boxes

- If you want them to be sent on a tray you will have an overs cost. Request a quote.

€1.10
In Stock: 43

Height of the plant: from 30 to 40 cm approx.

Container: cepellón

Tree that reaches 22 m in height, light cup and with little foliage, with the trunk sometimes tortuous and the bark grey-silver. Fasciculated needles in groups of 2, thin, less than 1 mm thick, 6-10 cm long, light green. Conical pineapples, pedunculated, 6-12 cm long.

€63.00
Last items in stock: 2
PINO PINNERO DONCEL from 25 to 35cm (PINUS PINEA)
  • Out-of-Stock

Height of the plant: from 15 to 25 cm approx.

Container: 12 cm diameter pot

Scientific name:pinus pinea. Common: pine pine, pine doncel. Slow growth of about 25m, with rounded or landscaped cup, much more beautiful than other pines, especially when it reaches maturity. It is characterized by its cracked bark and edible pine nuts. It is more elegant in individual specimens.

€0.85

No product available!

Menu

This website stores data such as cookies to enable site functionality including analytics and personalization. By using this website, you automatically accept that we use cookies.