Debido a la festividades de los días 6 y 8 de diciembre puede haber retrasos en los envíos.
Gracias de Antemano y Disculpen las molestias.

Plants

Plants

Buy plants online, here you will find all kinds of horticultural, indoor and outdoor plants for your terrace or garden.

Subcategories

Filter By

Categories

Categories

Availability

Availability

Condition

Condition

Weight

Weight

  • 0kg - 0.125kg

Price

Price

  • €0.00 - €100.00

Active filters

Scientific name:nerium oleander. Common: oleander, baladre. Shrub that can reach up to 5 meters in height and that stays green 365 days a year. It can be cut as a seto or as a tree. Wild oleander is pink. Leaves, flowers, stems, branches and seeds are poisonous. It withstands prolonged periods of drought well. He prefers full sun.
They are sent out of the tray. Lying in boxes.

€1.25
In Stock: 194

Container: 17 cm pot

SPANISH RUSTIC VARIETY THAT ADAPTS TO ALL TYPES OF SOILS, EVEN DRY. IT PROVIDES VERY VIGOROUS TREES OF ABUNDANT AND REGULAR PRODUCTION, SENSITIVE TO OIDEO AND MONILIA AND RESISTANT TO WIND AND FRUIT FALL.

€13.95
Last items in stock: 1

Plant height: 70 to 110 cm

Container: 17 cm pot

Almond tree of the Guara variety

€13.95
In Stock: 4

Plant height: 25 to 45 cm

Container: Cepellón.

Tree that can reach 20 m in size.

Common name: Arizona cypress.
Dark greyish brown colour.
They give off a strong scent. Fast growth.

- Cypresses are shipped without tray
- They are sent lying in boxes
- If you want them to be sent on a tray you will have a coast. Request a quote.

€0.42
In Stock: 38

Plant height: 60 to 90 cm

Container: 17 cm pot

Wide diffusion reference variety. High production, good caliber. Some of the series with pigmentation around the bone. Fresh consumption.

€13.95
In Stock: 7
Bandeja 100 uds. PINO PIÑONERO DONCEL de 25 a 35cm (PINUS PINEA)
  • Out-of-Stock

Altura de la planta: de 15 a 25 cm aprox.

Contenedor: Maceta de 12 cm de diametro

Nombre científico:pinus pinea.Común:pino piñonero,pino doncel.Crecimiento lento de unos 25m, con copa redondeada o aparasolada, mucho más bello que los demás pinos, sobre todo cuando alcanza su madurez.  Se caracteriza por su corteza agrietada y sus piñones comestibles. Resulta más elegante en ejemplares individuales.

€63.00

No product available!

 Contenedor: Maceta de 10 cm de Ø.

flores reunidas en cimas exilares de color rosa, rojo, blanco.



€1.70
In Stock: 31

Plant height: 30 to 60 cm

Container: 14 cm pot

Crooked trunk shrub during development. It is cultivated for commercial purposes by the production of its fruit as a \'table grape\', but in gardening it can be used on terraces to obtain shade and enjoy its delicious fruit,

€9.90
In Stock: 50

Shrub plant of 30 to 60 cm that produces edible fruits bluish. Tutors must be tutored.

€11.00
In Stock: 8
BRACHYCHITON ACERIFOLIUS (Fire Tree)
  • Online only

Height of the plant: from 25 to 45 cm approx.

Container: 14 cm pot

Brachychiton acerifolius, called "illawarra fire tree". semi-caduciphoric tree with straight and cylindrical trunk and a somewhat pyramidal cup, can reach 15 meters in height. The colorful flared flowers are bright red and appear before the leaves. They bloom in spring.
€36.65
Last items in stock: 1
CALLISTEMON in pot
  • Online only

Height of the plant: from 100 to 150 cm approx.

Container: 25 cm pot

Tree or shrub called stirrups by the shape of its flowers. It\'ll fill your garden with color.

Green all year round and spectacular red flowers in spring and summer!! Callistemon is a shrub that can even become a tree,ideal for warm areas and also resisting frost.

Here we show you the many ideas you can make with this wonderful and grateful shrub. Ideal for potting and being able to have it inside the house, on a terrace or patio and of course to plant it as a tree in your garden.

€20.95
In Stock: 7

Height between 15 and 25cm

They are shipped out of the tray lying in boxes.

Casuarinas are a genus of evergreen shrubs and trees represented by a fortnight of species - monoeic or dioetic - accepted, of about 35 described.

Its slender and delicate branches with whorls of unconspicuous squame leaves and their strobiloid infrutescences give them the appearance of pines, but, despite what it seems, they are not Gymnosperms but Angiosperms with very particular morphological characteristics and that, therefore, have their own family (Casuarinaceae).

€0.70
In Stock: 818
Menu

This website stores data such as cookies to enable site functionality including analytics and personalization. By using this website, you automatically accept that we use cookies.