Hedge plants - Garden hedges - Buy garden hedges

Garden plants and hedges

Garden Hedges

If you are interested in buying plants for hedges,it is worth getting to know the offer that we have prepared for you on our specialized website. At Deitana Garden we combine the quality guarantees of a producer and distributor of great solidity within the horticultural world with the advantages of online sales, establishing attractive conditions so that any interested person can make their purchase with us from anywhere in the country.

We invite you to visit the section that we have dedicated specifically to the purchase of hedges,where you will find a wide variety of plants so that you can get to configure this element of your garden in the way you prefer. We support the possibility of both making purchases in trays and purchasing single units according to the requirements of each customer. In addition to buying hedges, you can make other purchases such as our pepper plants. Check the attractiveness of our prices and the discounts you can access based on the volume of your purchase.

Plants for Setos

When buying hedges for your garden,Deitana Garden's online service is undoubtedly one of the most attractive options you can turn to. We are producers of plants and trees with a wide offer at your disposal, and we are talking about one of the great specialties that we pay attention to in our facilities, something that is reflected in the multiple varieties that you have access to in our catalog.

Need advice on choosing Garden Shrubs or other plant species to incorporate into your garden? Do not hesitate to contact us.

Benefit from the unbeatable value for money of our products while still having the assistance of specialized personnel that will allow you to make sure that your purchase is the most suitable and that you can perform the planting process optimally.

Hedge plants for sale online

Wherever your preferences go when ordering garden shrubs or plants that serve as decorative delimitation, we will surely have options that are satisfactory to you. Aligustre, evónimo, myrtle, abelia grandiflora... we put a range of alternatives at your fingertips and explain the properties of each of these attractive options to equip your garden perfectly.

Whenever you want to get a good hedge, trust our shop, a reference in cheap garden plants from a quality production, carried out carefully. Of course, we also have a wide variety of fruit trees, flowers, aromatic plants, palm trees, tomato plants or peppers... discover everything we can offer you from our greenhouses in Totana (Murcia), emphasizing our home service so that you receive your order in optimal condition.

Hedge plants - Garden hedges

Active filters

ARIZONA CIPRES 25 to 45 cm high (CUPRESSUS ARIZONICA)
  • Out-of-Stock

Plant height: 25 to 45 cm

Container: Cepellón.

Tree that can reach 20 m in size.

Common name: Arizona cypress.
Dark greyish brown colour.
They give off a strong scent. Fast growth.

- Cypresses are shipped without tray
- They are sent lying in boxes
- If you want them to be sent on a tray you will have a coast. Request a quote.

€0.39

No product available!

Height between 15 and 25cm

They are shipped out of the tray lying in boxes.

Casuarinas are a genus of evergreen shrubs and trees represented by a fortnight of species - monoeic or dioetic - accepted, of about 35 described.

Its slender and delicate branches with whorls of unconspicuous squame leaves and their strobiloid infrutescences give them the appearance of pines, but, despite what it seems, they are not Gymnosperms but Angiosperms with very particular morphological characteristics and that, therefore, have their own family (Casuarinaceae).

€0.70
In Stock: 34
CIPRES LEYLANDI, LEILANDI OR LEYLAND (Cupressus leylandii) cepellón
  • Out-of-Stock

Plant height: 15 to 25 cm

Container: Cepellón

Its growth is very fast making it ideal for well-toned hedges.

This hybrid between a true cypress and a false cypress currently enjoys a lot of acceptance as a species for high seto and plant screen.

It grows up to 50 centimeters per year, is not pruned below and can be trimmed as much as we want.

- Cypresses are shipped without tray in boxes
- They are sent lying in boxes
- If you want them to be sent on a tray you will have an overs cost. Request a quote.

€0.70

No product available!

CIPRES SEMPERVIVENS 10-15 cm de altura
  • Out-of-Stock

Altura de la planta: de 10 a 15 cm

Contenedor: Cepellón

Nombre científico: cupressus sempervirens l.Común: ciprés común .Hasta los 30 m.

Este tipo de ciprés es el más utilizado para vallar y para hacer setos.

Al crecer las ramas en vertical precisa menos poda.
Crecimiento rápido en los primeros años.Como cortavientos.

- Los cipreses se envian sin bandeja
- Se envian tumbados en cajas
- Si desea que se envien en bandeja tendrá un sobrecoste. Solicite presupuesto.


€0.35

No product available!

Plant height: MORE THAN 80CM

Container: Alveolo

Common name: somebody. Deciduous or sometimes evergreen shrub, 3 m high. Smelly white flowers. For hedges, such as terrace trees, entrances, etc. Sun and semi-ombra. It is not delicate for any kind of terrain. By seeds in spring or autumn; by cuttings in the fall.

They\'re shipped without a tray. Lying in boxes.

€2.10
In Stock: 22
MACROCARPA CIPRES 25 to 40 cm high (CUPRESSUS MACROCARPA)
  • Out-of-Stock

Plant height: 25 to 40 cm

Container: Cepellón

Scientific name: cupressus macrocarpa. Common:macrocarpa. Diameter: 4-4.50 m. Height: 15-20 m. It forms a widened top pyramid.

Intense green foliage. Appreciated for its resistance to the saltpeter and, therefore, widely used for the formation of hedges in coastal areas. (temperatures: -10/-15o).

- Cypresses are shipped without tray
- They are sent lying in boxes
- If you want them to be sent on a tray you will have a coast. Request a quote.

€0.47

No product available!

Menu